132

Adriena
Šimotová
(1926 Praha–2014 Praha)
(1926–2014)
Nohy
Feet
390 000 Kč
14 440 EUR
390 000 Kč

1971
akrylové barvy na sololitu
72 x 60 cm
signováno a datováno vpravo dole: Adriena Šimotová 71

Konzultováno s držitelem autorských práv Adrieny Šimotové p. Pavlem Brunclíkem.

1971
Acrylic on panel
Dimensions: 72 x 60 cm
Signed and dated lower right “Adriena Šimotová 71”

Provenance: the present owner bought it directly from Adriena Simotova´s atelier

Consulted with Professor Jaromir Zemina, Jiri Machalicky, PhD, and the owner of copyright Pavel Brunclik