66

Georges (Jiří)
Kars
(1882 Kralupy nad Vltavou–1945 Ženeva)
(1882–1945)
Muž s fajfkou
Man with a Pipe

tužka na papíře
35 x 27 cm
signováno s věnováním a datováno LD: Kars 26 X 39

Pencil on paper
Dimensions: 35 x 27 cm
Signed and dated “Kars 26 X 39”

Consulted with Professor Jaromir Zemina and Jiri Machalicky, PhD.