70

Georges (Jiří)
Kars
(1882 Kralupy nad Vltavou–1945 Ženeva)
(1882–1945)
Malíř Maurice Utrillo
The painter Maurice Utrillo

1925
tužka na papíře
44,5 x 32 cm
signováno vlevo dole: Kars
datováno PD 24 Juin 1925
vzadu staré razítko: vystaveno v Mánesu 1937

Maurice Utrillo byl přítelem Georgese Karse.

Pencil on paper
Dimensions: 44.5 x 32 cm
Signed lower left “Kars”
Verso stamp of Gallery Manes,1937

Consulted with Professor Jaromir Zemina and Jiri Machalicky, PhD.

Maurice Utrillo was a friend of George Kars.