3

Otakar
Nejedlý
(1883 Roudnice nad Labem–1957 Praha)
(1883–1957)
Ze Sicilie
From Sicily
80 000 Kč
2 960 EUR
170 000 Kč

olej na plátně
62 x 122 cm
signováno a datováno vlevo dole: Ot. Nejedlý
vzadu štítek Národní galerie v Praze s evidenčním číslem O 7687*
Provenience:
– sbírka stavitele Aloise Trojana (zkonfiskováno v padesátých letech do Národní galerie v Praze).
– restituce Národní galerie v Praze

Oil on canvas
Dimensions: 62 x 122 cm
Signed and dated lower left “Ot. Nejedlý”
Verso registration number and label of National Gallery in Prague, no.O 7687

Provenance:
- collection of Czech builder contractor Alois Trojan (confiscated by Communist government for the National Gallery in Prague in 1950)
- Restitution from NG in Prague after 1990

Consulted with Professor Jaromir Zemina.