131

Francesco
Hayez
(1791 Benátky - 1882 Milán)
(1791 Venice - 1882 Milan)
Odaliska Antara
Odalisque Antara
380.000 Kč
14.710 EUR

olej, papír, plátno
72,5 x 57 cm
signatura nezjištěna, podél spodního okraje starý nápis \"Antara nuda é Quania/40\"
Provenience: ze sbírky Prof. Eduarda A. Safarika

oil on paper laid down on canvas
72,5 x 57 cm
signature not found, old inscription on the bottom: \"Antara nuda é Quania/40\"
Provenance: collection of Prof. Eduard A. Safarik