3

František Bedřich
Hawranek
(1821 Praha - 1899 Praha)
(1821 Prague - 1899 Prague)
Horská krajina s mlýnem
Mountain Landscape with a Mill
60.000 Kč
2.220 EUR

kvaš, kombinovaná technika na kartonu
výřez pasparty: 27,5 x 39 cm
signováno vpravo dole: Hawranek
vzadu štítek Waldesovy obrazárny č. 241 a razítko Národní galerie v Praze
- ze sbírky sběratele, mecenáše umění, továrníka Jindřicha Waldese
-konfiskováno gestapem (1940), převedeno do Zemské a následně Národní galerie
-restituce Národní galerie v Praze 1996

gouache and mixed media on cardboard
cut of passe-partout: 27,5 x 39 cm
signed lower right: Hawranek
Waldes’ gallery label n. 241 and stamp of National Gallery in Prague on the back
Provenance:
- from the collection of collector, arts patron and factory owner Jindřich Waldes
-confiscated by gestapo (1940), transferred to the State Gallery and afterward to the National Gallery in Prague
-restituted by Mr. Waldes from the National Gallery in 1996