145

Herbert
von Reyl-Hanisch
(1898 Vídeň–1937 Bregenz)
(1898–1937)
Fantaskní krajina
Fanciful Landscape
40 000 Kč
1 480 EUR
65 000 Kč

1924
kombinovaná technika na papíře
výřez pasparty: 193 x 162 mm
signováno a datováno vpravo dole: Herbert von Reyl 1924

1924
mixed media on paper
cut of passe-partout: 193 x 162 mm
signed and dated lower right: Herbert von Reyl 1924

Confirmation of the authenticity by Professor Tomas Vlcek (emeritus director of Modern art department of National gallery Prague) attached.
Consulted with Professor Jaromír Zemina (emeritus director of Modern art department of National gallery Prague).