94

Jaroslav
Grus
(1891 Pardubice–1983 Praha)
(1891–1983)
Krajina s loďkou
Landscape with Boat
36 000 Kč
1 330 EUR
36 000 Kč

1936
olej,plátno
62 x 89 cm
signováno vpravo dole: J. Grus

Oil on canvas
Dimensions: 62 x 89 cm
Signed lower right “J. Grus”

Consulted with Professor Jaromir Zemina and Jiri Machalicky, PhD.