Auctions

Dubnová aukce v MánesuApril Auction in Mánes - 18.04.2021

Vážení přátelé umění,

Adolf Loos Apartment and Gallery Vás srdečně zve na aukci umění dne 18. dubna 2021
Aktuálně přijímáme kvalitní umělecká díla do naší prestižní aukce.
Příjem uměleckých předmětů končí dne 19.2.2021

Dovolujeme si Vám představit první ochutnávku obrazů dubnové aukce:

Alfons Mucha - Pohled do budoucnosti, 1938, olej na plátně
Max Švabinský - Akt se slunečníkem (Kráčející), 1908, olej, plátno, lepenka

Dear lovers of art,

Adolf Loos Apartment and Gallery cordially invites you to its auction on April 18, 2021

We are currently accepting hight quality artworks for our prestigious auction.
The reception of art objects ends on February 19, 2021.

We would like to present you the first tasting of paintings in the April auction:

Alfons Mucha - View into the Future, 1938, oil on canvas
Max Svabinsky - Nude with an umbrella (Walking), 1908, oil, canvas, cardboard
Auction overview with results

04.10.2020

Auction overview

20.10.2019

Auction overview
Aukce v Mánesu

28.04.2019

Auction overview

28.10.2018

Auction overview

04.02.2018

Auction overview
Aukce - 14.5.2017

14.05.2017

Auction overview

Auction overview

31.01.2016

Auction overview

26.04.2015

23.11.2014

21.01.2014

24.04.2013

Pages